bgImage

Data protection

Data Protection Solicitor

BLANCHARDSTOWN DATA PROTECTION SOLICITORS

Your personal data belongs to you and is private and confidential. Your data is protected by European Law and by Irish Law pursuant to the Data Protection Act 2018. If your personal data has been processed, stored, or released without your consent or inappropriately or illegally you may be entitled to compensation. Please telephone MyCase Solicitors to discuss your case.

MyCase Solicitors provides professional data protection solicitor services to customers in Dublin, working with companies and individuals whose personal data has been stolen or had its privacy breached. Our professional data protection solicitors work tirelessly to help protect your personal data and ensure that data breaches are dealt with professionally and efficiently.

Have are looking for a Data Protection Solicitor? Contact us today.

Data Protection Breaches

Unfortunately, companies can tend to neglect their obligations with regards to data protection, which can lead to a number of issues for those whose data they have collected. Problems which arise from data protection breaches can range from minor irritations such as unwanted emails up to identity theft and fraud. No matter the case, if your data has been improperly handled then you are entitled to compensation. At MyCase Solicitors we understand the stress a data protection breach can cause, which is why we are here to help. If you have suffered from a data protection breach, contact our specialist data protection team today to discuss your unique circumstances and we will advise you on how best to move forward.

Data Protection Solicitor

The team at MyCase Solicitors consists of dedicated data protection specialists, here to assist clients who have suffered due to a breach of their data protection rights as outlined in the GDPR legislation. In cases where your data protection rights have been infringed upon, it is important you seek professional legal advice to ensure you have a full understanding of the options available to you. If your data has been breached, please contact My Case Solicitors, Brehon House, 2 The Rise, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15 on telephone number (01) 820 1701 or by email to info@mycase.ie.

For more information on our Dublin data protection solicitor services, get in touch with our team today

Hiring a Data Protection Solicitor

If your personal data has been stolen, leaked, or compromised, it’s important to contact a data protection solicitor to help you file a claim where necessary.



    1. Contact a Data Protection Solicitor

   MyCase Solicitors provides professional Dublin data protection solicitor services to companies and individuals who have been victims of stolen or compromised data. We can help give you advice and recommendations on the best way to put forward a case.

   2. Compile Evidence of the Data Breach

   Together with your data protection solicitor, you should compile necessary evidence that your personal data or company’s data has been compromised. This evidence can be physical and digital, and should be organised for use in the court of law

   3. File a Claim

   Where necessary, your Dublin data protection solicitor will help you to file a claim with the courts, helping you to get justice after your personal data was stolen, leaked, hacked, or compromised. For more information on this process, contact the team today.